top of page

ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach, located at Bernadottelaan 13, 3527 GA Utrecht, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

 

www.anna-healing.nl

Bernadottelaan 13

3527 GA Utrecht

+316 81440062

 

Anna Birkelbach is the Data Protection Officer of ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach. He / she can be reached via welcome@anna-healing.nl.

 

 

Personal data that we process

 

ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself.

 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

 

  • Personal data

  • Address

  • Phone number

  • Email address

  • Session report, intake & treatment plan

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

 

ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 

  • Being able to prepare an invoice

  • Compiling and maintaining a file about your therapeutic process

  • To inform you about changes to our services and products - ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so

  • Sending newsletters

 

Automated decision-making

 

ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach).

 

 

How long we keep personal data

 

Data for sending newsletters is not automatically deleted. You can request the removal of your data yourself via welcome@anna-healing.nl.

 

The retention period for client files is 20 years.

 

Reason sharing personal data with third parties

 

ANNA Massage Therapist & Body-oriented coach has a duty of confidentiality and will handle your file carefully and confidentially.ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

 

ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach maakt gebruik van geanonimiseerde analytische cookies.

 

 

View, modify or delete data

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to welcome@anna-healing.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

 

How we secure personal data

 

ANNA Massagetherapeut & lichaamsgericht coach takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via welcome@anna-healing.nl.

Client files

 

A brief client file is kept for each client in which the client details and agreements and developments are noted.

bottom of page